Districts of Kashmir Pakistan

#DivisionDistrictHeadquartersArea km²Population 2017Pop Density /km²
1MuzaffarabadMuzaffarabadMuzaffarabad1,642650,370394
2MuzaffarabadHattian BalaHattian Bala854230,529270
3MuzaffarabadNeelumAthmuqam3,621191,25153
4MirpurMirpurMirpur1,010456,200452
5MirpurBhimberBhimber1,516420,624297
6MirpurKotliKotli1,862774,194416
7PoonchPoonchRawalakot855500,571585
8PoonchBaghBagh770371,919483
9PoonchHaveliForward Kahuta598152,124254
10PoonchSudhnatiPallandari569297,584523


527 Views