Divisions of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

#DivisionHeadquarterArea (km2)Population 2017Pop Density /km2
1BannuBannu4,3912,044,074466
2Dera Ismail KhanDera Ismail Khan9,0052,019,017224
3HazaraAbbottabad17,1945,325,121310
4KohatKohat7,0122,218,971316
5MalakandSaidu Sharif29,8727,514,694252
6MardanMardan3,0463,997,6771312
7PeshawarPeshawar4,0017,403,8171850


513 Views