Chief Ministers of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

#Chief MinisterFromToTenure
1Khan Abdul Qayyum KhanSat, Aug 23, 1947Thu, Apr 23, 19535 Y 8 M 0 D
2Sir Audul Rasheed KhanThu, Apr 23, 1953Mon, Jul 18, 19552 Y 2 M 25 D
3Sardar Bahadur KhanTue, Jul 19, 1955Fri, Oct 14, 19550 Y 2 M 25 D
4Maulana Mufti MahmoodMon, May 01, 1972Mon, Feb 12, 19730 Y 9 M 11 D
5Inayatullah Khan GandapurSun, Apr 29, 1973Sun, Feb 16, 19751 Y 9 M 18 D
6Nasrullah Khan KhattakSat, May 03, 1975Sat, Apr 09, 19771 Y 11 M 6 D
7Muhammad Iqbal Khan JadoonSat, Apr 09, 1977Tue, Jul 05, 19770 Y 2 M 26 D
8Arbab Jehangir KhanSun, Apr 07, 1985Tue, May 31, 19883 Y 1 M 24 D
9Lt Gen (r) Fazl-e-Haq (Caretaker)Tue, May 31, 1988Fri, Dec 02, 19880 Y 6 M 1 D
10Aftab Ahmad Khan SherpaoFri, Dec 02, 1988Tue, Aug 07, 19901 Y 8 M 5 D
11Mir Afzal KhanTue, Aug 07, 1990Mon, Jul 19, 19932 Y 11 M 12 D
12Mufti Muhamamd Abbas (Caretaker)Tue, Jul 20, 1993Wed, Oct 20, 19930 Y 3 M 0 D
13Pir Sabir ShahWed, Oct 20, 1993Sun, Feb 20, 19940 Y 4 M 0 D
14Aftab Ahmad Khan SherpaoSun, Apr 24, 1994Tue, Nov 12, 19962 Y 6 M 19 D
15Sikandar Zaman Khan(Caretaker)Tue, Nov 12, 1996Fri, Feb 21, 19970 Y 3 M 9 D
16Sardar Mehtab Ahmad KhanFri, Feb 21, 1997Tue, Oct 12, 19992 Y 7 M 21 D
17Akram Khan DurraniSat, Nov 30, 2002Thu, Oct 11, 20074 Y 10 M 11 D
18Shamsul Mulk (Caretaker)Thu, Oct 11, 2007Sun, Mar 30, 20080 Y 5 M 19 D
19Ameer Haider Khan HotiSun, Mar 30, 2008Tue, Mar 19, 20134 Y 11 M 17 D
20Justice (R) Tariq Parvaiz (Caretaker)Wed, Mar 20, 2013Fri, May 31, 20130 Y 2 M 11 D
21Pervez KhattakFri, May 31, 2013Thu, May 31, 20185 Y 0 M 0 D
22Justice (R) Dost Muhammad (Caretaker)Wed, Jun 06, 2018Thu, Aug 16, 20180 Y 2 M 10 D
23Mehmood KhanFri, Aug 17, 2018
723 Views