Chief Ministers of Balochistan

#Chief MinisterFromToTenure
1Sardar Ataullah Khan MengalMon, May 01, 1972Thu, Feb 15, 19730 Y 9 M 14 D
2Mir Jam Ghulam Qadir KhanFri, Apr 27, 1973Tue, Dec 31, 19741 Y 8 M 4 D
3Sardar Muhammad Khan BarozaiTue, Dec 07, 1976Tue, Jul 05, 19770 Y 6 M 28 D
4Mir Jam Ghulam Qadir KhanSat, Apr 06, 1985Sun, May 29, 19883 Y 1 M 23 D
5Mir Zafarullah Khan JamaliFri, Jun 24, 1988Thu, Dec 15, 19880 Y 5 M 21 D
6Justice (R) Khuda Bux Marri (Acting)Thu, Dec 22, 1988Sat, Feb 04, 19890 Y 1 M 13 D
7Nawab Akbar Khan BugtiSat, Feb 04, 1989Mon, Aug 06, 19901 Y 6 M 2 D
8Mir Humayun Khan Marri (Caretaker)Mon, Aug 06, 1990Mon, Aug 06, 19900 Y 0 M 0 D
9Mir Taj Muhammad JamaliSat, Nov 17, 1990Wed, May 19, 19932 Y 6 M 2 D
10Nawab Zulfiqar Ali MagsiThu, May 20, 1993Mon, Jul 19, 19930 Y 1 M 29 D
11Muhammad Naseer Mengal (Caretaker)Mon, Jul 19, 1993Wed, Oct 20, 19930 Y 3 M 1 D
12Nawab Zulfikar Ali MagsiWed, Oct 20, 1993Sat, Nov 09, 19963 Y 0 M 20 D
13Mir Zafarullah Khan Jamali (Caretaker)Sat, Nov 09, 1996Sat, Feb 22, 19970 Y 3 M 13 D
14Sardar Akhtar MengalSat, Feb 22, 1997Mon, Jun 15, 19981 Y 3 M 24 D
15Jan Muhammad JamaliMon, Jun 15, 1998Tue, Oct 12, 19991 Y 3 M 27 D
16Jam Muhammad YousafSun, Dec 01, 2002Mon, Nov 19, 20074 Y 11 M 18 D
17Muhammad Saleh Bhutani‎ (Caretaker)Mon, Nov 19, 2007Tue, Apr 08, 20080 Y 4 M 20 D
18Nawab Muhammad Aslam RaisaniTue, Apr 08, 2008Fri, Mar 22, 20134 Y 11 M 14 D
19Nawab Ghaus Bakhsh Barozai (Caretaker)Sat, Mar 23, 2013Sat, Jun 08, 20130 Y 2 M 16 D
20Doctor Abdul Malik BalochSun, Jun 09, 2013Wed, Dec 23, 20152 Y 6 M 14 D
21Nawab Sanaullah Khan ZehriThu, Dec 24, 2015Tue, Jan 09, 20182 Y 0 M 16 D
22Mir Abdul Quddus BizenjoSat, Jan 13, 2018Fri, Jun 08, 20180 Y 4 M 26 D
23Alauddin Marri (Caretaker)Fri, Jun 08, 2018Sat, Aug 18, 20180 Y 2 M 10 D
24Jam Kamal KhanSun, Aug 19, 2018Present


990 Views