Divisions of Balochistan

#DivisionHeadquarterArea (km2)Population 1998Population 2017Pop Density /Km2 2017
1KalatKhuzdar140,6121,443,7272,509,23018
2MakranTurbat52,067832,7531,489,01529
3NaseerabadDera Murad Jamali16,946988,1091,591,14494
4QuettaQuetta64,3101,713,9524,174,56265
5SibiSibi27,055630,9011,038,01038
6ZhobLoralai46,200956,4431,542,44733
7RakhshanKharan89,013409,473737,1628


666 Views