Chief Ministers of Sindh

#Chief MinisterFromToTenure
1Muhammad Ayub KhoroFri, Aug 15, 1947Mon, Apr 26, 19480 Y 8 M 11 D
2Pir Elahi BuxMon, May 03, 1948Fri, Feb 04, 19490 Y 9 M 1 D
3Yousif HaroonFri, Feb 18, 1949Sun, May 07, 19501 Y 2 M 19 D
4Qazi FazalullahMon, May 08, 1950Thu, May 24, 19511 Y 0 M 16 D
5Muhamamd Ayub KhoroFri, Mar 23, 1951Sat, Dec 29, 19510 Y 9 M 6 D
6Pirzada Abdul StarFri, May 22, 1953Mon, Nov 08, 19541 Y 5 M 17 D
7Muhammad Ayub KhoroMon, Nov 08, 1954Tue, Dec 13, 19551 Y 1 M 5 D
8Mumtaz Ali BhuttoMon, May 01, 1972Thu, Dec 20, 19731 Y 7 M 19 D
9Ghulam Mustafa JatoiSat, Dec 22, 1973Tue, Jul 05, 19773 Y 6 M 13 D
10Ghous Ali ShahSat, Apr 06, 1985Wed, Apr 06, 19883 Y 0 M 0 D
11Akhtar Ali QaziSun, Apr 10, 1988Sun, May 29, 19880 Y 1 M 19 D
12Akhtar Ali Qazi (Caretaker)Sat, Aug 13, 1988Fri, Dec 02, 19880 Y 3 M 19 D
13Syed Qaim Ali ShahFri, Dec 02, 1988Sat, Feb 24, 19901 Y 2 M 22 D
14Aftab Shahban MiraniSat, Feb 24, 1990Mon, Aug 06, 19900 Y 5 M 13 D
15Jam Sadiq AliMon, Aug 06, 1990Thu, Mar 05, 19921 Y 6 M 28 D
16Syed Muzaffar Hussain ShahFri, Mar 06, 1992Fri, Jul 09, 19931 Y 4 M 3 D
17Syed Ali Madad Shah (Caretaker)Mon, Jul 19, 1993Tue, Oct 19, 19930 Y 3 M 0 D
18Syed Abdullah ShahWed, Oct 20, 1993Wed, Nov 06, 19963 Y 0 M 17 D
19Mumtaz Ali Bhutto (Caretaker)Thu, Nov 07, 1996Sat, Feb 22, 19970 Y 3 M 15 D
20Liaqat Ali JatoiSat, Feb 22, 1997Fri, Oct 30, 19981 Y 8 M 8 D
21Ali Muhammad Khan MaharSat, Jun 08, 2002Sun, Jun 06, 20041 Y 11 M 29 D
22Arbab Ghulam RahimTue, Jun 08, 2004Mon, Nov 19, 20073 Y 5 M 11 D
23Abdul Qadir Halipota (Caretaker)Tue, Nov 20, 2007Sun, Apr 06, 20080 Y 4 M 17 D
24Syed Qaim Ali ShahSun, Apr 06, 2008Wed, Mar 20, 20134 Y 11 M 14 D
25Zahid Qurban Alvi (Caretaker)Wed, Mar 21, 2012Thu, May 30, 20131 Y 2 M 9 D
26Syed Qaim Ali ShahThu, May 30, 2013Fri, Jul 29, 20163 Y 1 M 29 D
27Syed Murad Ali ShahFri, Jul 29, 2016Thu, May 31, 20181 Y 10 M 2 D
28Fazal ur Rehman (Caretaker)Sat, Jun 02, 2018Wed, Aug 15, 20180 Y 2 M 13 D
29Syed Murad Ali ShahThu, Aug 16, 2018Present
630 Views