Smallest Countries By Area

RankCountryArea (km sq)Area (sq mi)
1Vatican City0.440.17
2Monaco2.020.78
3Nauru218.1
4Tuvalu2610
5San Marino6124
6Liechtenstein16052
7
Marshall Islands
18170
8
Saint Kitts and Nevis
261101
9Maldives298115
10Malta316122
11Grenada344133
12
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
389150
13Barbados431166
14
Antigua and Barbuda
443171
15Seychelles455176
16Palau459177
17Andorra468181
18Saint Lucia606234
19Singapore687265
20Micronesia702271
21Tonga717277
22Dominica751290
23Bahrain765295
24Kiribati811313
25Sao Tome964372
26Comoros1,862719
27Mauritius2,030784
28Luxembourg2,586999
29Samoa2,8211,089
30Cape Verde4,0331,557
31
Trinidad and Tobago
5,1281,980
32Brunei5,2652,033
33Cyprus9,2413,568
34Gambia10,0003,861
35Bahamas10,0103,865
36Lebanon10,2303,950
37Jamaica10,8314,182
38Qatar11,5864,473
39Vanuatu12,1894,706
40Montenegro13,4525,194
41East Timor14,8745,743
42Swaziland17,2046,643
43Kuwait17,8186,880
44Fiji18,2747,056
45Slovenia20,1517,780
46Israel20,3307,850
47El Salvador20,7218,000
48Belize22,8068,805
49Djibouti23,1808,041
50Macedonia25,4339,820

 


756 Views